Acer Palmatum – Osakazuki – 6-7ft heavy bb

$315.00

Out of stock

Common Name: Japanese maple
Type: Deciduous shrub
Family: Sapindaceae
Zone: 5 to 9
Height: 15.00 to 25.00 feet
Spread: 10.00 to 15.00 feet
Bloom Time: April
Bloom Description: Reddish-purple
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Low
Flower: Insignificant
Leaf: Good Fall