Acer Palmatum – Sango Kaku – 7ft bb

$360.00

Out of stock

Highly regarded for its outstanding, almost fluorescent coral bark, this upright, spreading Japanese maple produces a fabulous show all four seasons. Red margins decorate the yellow-green spring leaves that gradually change to bright green in summer.

Acer palmatum ‘Sango kaku’
JAPANESE MAPLE
LATIN NAME: Acer palmatum ‘Sango kaku’
COMMON NAME: Coral Bark or Coral Tower Japanese Maple
SUN EXPOSURE: Sun/Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH: 9-12″
10 YEARS: 7’x5
COLOR: green
LEAF TYPE: Palmate
GROWTH RATE: Intermediate
HARDINESS ZONE: Zones 5-9