Acer Palmatum – Shishigashira – 36-42in ht

$215.00

Out of stock

Common Name: Japanese maple
Type: Tree
Family: Sapindaceae
Zone: 5 to 8
Height: 7.00 to 15.00 feet
Spread: 5.00 to 12.00 feet
Bloom Time: April
Bloom Description: Reddish-purple
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Medium
Flower: Insignificant
Leaf: Good Fall