Acer Rubrum – October Glory – 15 gal

$205.00

Out of stock

Common Name: red maple
Type: Tree
Family: Sapindaceae
Zone: 4 to 9
Height: 30.00 to 40.00 feet
Spread: 30.00 to 40.00 feet
Bloom Time: March
Bloom Description: Red
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Water: Medium to wet
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Shade Tree, Street Tree, Rain Garden
Flower: Showy
Leaf: Good Fall
Tolerate: Wet Soil, Air Pollution