Achillea Tutti Frt Pomegranate

$11.00

72 in stock

1 Gallon
Scientific Name : Achillea millefolium
Common Name : Yarrow
Hardiness Zone : 4a – 8b
Hardiness Degree : -30°F (-34°C)
Blooming Season : Late Spring, Summer
Plant Habit : Mounded
Characteristics : Drought Tolerant, Heat Tolerant
Water : Light
Fertilizer : Once a month
Spacing : 24 – 36″ (61 – 91cm)
Height : 22 – 29″ (56 – 74cm)
Width : 22 – 29″ (56 – 74cm)
Exposure : Sun
General Information : Sweet colors.
Compact, vase-shaped habit is sturdy and full.
Excellent flowering.
Idea & Tips : Prefers well-drained soil in full sun.
Can cut back after first bloom and will reflush.
Can cut back in late Fall to foliage.
Grower Information : Outstanding compact habit is sturdy and full, with excellent flowering uniformity.