Campanula Church Bells

$12.00

30 in stock

9″ Mum POT
Scientific Name : Campanula glomerata
Common Name : Clustered Bellflower
Hardiness Zone : 5a – 8b
Hardiness Degree : -20°F (-29°C)
Blooming Season : Late Spring, Summer
Plant Habit : Upright
Characteristics : Attracts Bees, Deer Resistant, Attracts Hummingbirds, Shade Tolerant
Water : Medium
Spacing : 16 – 20″ (41 – 51cm)
Height : 14 – 18″ (36 – 46cm)
Width : 16 – 20″ (41 – 51cm)
Exposure : Sun
General Information : An upright perennial perfect for containers, the front of the border or cut flowers.
Idea & Tips : Grow in moist, but well-drained soil. If you have very hot summers, plant in some shade. Cut back hard after flowering.
Grower Information : This lavender-blue Campanula features an upright habit. Attracts pollinators; makes a great cut flower.