ECONOPS BLUE GLOW

$14.00

Out of stock

2 Gallon
Common Name: blue globe thistle
Type: Herbaceous perennial
Family: Asteraceae
Zone: 3 to 8
Height: 2.00 to 4.00 feet
Spread: 1.00 to 2.00 feet
Bloom Time: July to August
Bloom Description: Steel blue
Sun: Full sun
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Low
Flower: Showy
Other: Thorns
Tolerate: Dry Soil, Shallow-Rocky Soil