Rhododendron Roseum Elegans

$120.00

Out of stock

Rhododendron ‘Roseum Elegans’
Vigorous growing, medium- sized evergreen shrub displaying large lilac-purple flowers. Thrives in cooler regions, but some winter wind protection is helpful. Outstanding choice for foundation plantings. Attracts butterflies and is deer resistant.
Specifications
Botanical Name: Rhododendron
Common Name: Roseum Elegans Rhododendron
Flower Color: Lilac-Purple
Height: 6 – Feet
Width: 6 – 8 Feet
Season of Bloom: Late Spring
Light Preference: Part Sun to Part Shade
Hardiness Zone: 4 – 8