Salvia Nemorosa New Dimension Rose

$11.00

72 in stock

1 Gallon
Common Name: sage
Type: Herbaceous perennial
Family: Lamiaceae
Zone: 5 to 8
Height: 0.75 to 1.00 feet
Spread: 1.00 to 1.50 feet
Bloom Time: June to September
Bloom Description: Rose-pink
Sun: Full sun
Water: Dry to medium
Maintenance: Low
Flower: Showy, Good Cut
Leaf: Fragrant
Attracts: Butterflies
Tolerate: Deer, Drought, Dry Soil, Air Pollution